wikiamp

List of extinct and endangered species of Lithuania

This is a list of extinct, endangered and threatened animals of Lithuania. Collection of this list started in 1959 and the current version (2003) contains 815 species: 23 mammals, 75 birds, 128 insects, 224 flowering plants, 199 fungi and lichen.

Mammals



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# European mink -- Mustela lutreola Linnaeus, 1761 # Brown bear -- Ursus arctos Linnaeus, 1758 # Garden dormouse -- Eliomys quercinus (Linnaeus, 1766)

1(E) - Endangered

# Grey seal -- Halichoerus grypus (Fabricius, 1791) # Lynx -- Lynx lynx Linnaeus, 1758 :

2(V) - Vulnerable

# Edible dormouse -- Glis glis (Linnaeus, 1766)

3(R) - Rare

# Common pipistrelle -- Pipistrellus pipistrellus (Schreber, 1774) # Northern bat -- Eptesicus nilssoni (Keyserling et Blasius, 1839) # Pond bat -- Myotis dasycneme (Boie, 1825) # Forest dormouse -- Dryomys nitedula Pallas, 1778

4(I) - Intermediate

# Leisler's bat -- Nyctalus leisleri (Kuhl, 1817) # Natterer's bat -- Myotis nattereri (Kuhl, 1817) # Brandt's bat -- Myotis brandti Eversmann, 1845 # Barbastelle -- Barbastella barbastella (Schreber, 1774) # Common noctule -- Nyctalus noctula Schreber, 1774 # Serotine -- Eptesicus serotinus (Schreber, 1774) # Particoloured bat -- Vespertilio murinus Linnaeus, 1758 # Garden dormouse -- Eliomys quercinus (Linnaeus, 1766) # Northern birch mouse -- Sicista betulina Pallas, 1779 # Mountain hare -- Lepus timidus Linnaeus, 1758 # Stoat -- Mustela erminea Linnaeus, 1758

5(Rs) - Restored

# European otter -- Lutra lutra (Linnaeus, 1758) # Wisent -- Bison bonasus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Birds



1(E) - Endangered

# Black-throated diver -- Gavia arctica (Linnaeus, 1758) # Ferruginous duck -- Aythya nyroca (Güldenstädt, 1770) # Red kite -- Milvus milvus (Linnaeus, 1758) # Golden eagle -- Aquila chrysaetos (Linnaeus, 1758) # Greater spotted eagle -- Clanga clanga Pallas, 1811 # Short-toed eagle -- (Circaetus gallicus (Gmelin, 1788) # Merlin -- Falco columbarius Linnaeus, 1758 # Peregrine falcon -- Falco peregrinus Tunstall, 1771 # Willow grouse -- Lagopus lagopus (Linnaeus, 1758) # Northern pintail -- Anas acuta Linnaeus, 1758 # Eurasian golden plover -- Pluvialis apricaria (Linnaeus, 1758) # Dunlin -- Calidris alpina (Linnaeus, 1758) # Great snipe -- Gallinago media Latham, 1787 # Eurasian eagle-owl -- Bubo bubo (Linnaeus, 1758) # Crested lark -- Galerida cristata (Linnaeus, 1758) # Corn bunting -- Miliaria calandra (Linnaeus, 1758)

2(V) - Vulnerable

# Black-necked grebe -- Podiceps nigricollis Brehm, 1831 # Gadwall -- Anas strepera Linnaeus, 1758 # Steller's eider -- Polysticta stelleri (Pallas, 1769) # Red-breasted merganser -- Mergus serrator Linnaeus, 1758 # Black kite -- Milvus migrans (Boddaert, 1783) # White-tailed eagle -- Haliaeetus albicilla (Linnaeus, 1758) # Osprey -- Pandion haliaetus (Linnaeus, 1758) # Capercaillie -- Tetrao urogallus Linnaeus, 1758 # Ruff -- Philomachus pugnax (Linnaeus, 1758) # Eurasian curlew -- Numenius arquata (Linnaeus, 1758) # Black-tailed godwit -- Limosa limosa (Linnaeus, 1758) Brisson,1760 # Common redshank -- Tringa totanus (Linnaeus, 1758) # Wood sandpiper -- Tringa glareola Linnaeus, 1758 # Little tern -- Sternula albifrons Pallas, 1764 # Stock dove -- Columba oenas Pallas, 1764 # Short-eared owl -- Asio flammeus (Pontoppidan, 1763) # Tengmalm's owl -- Aegolius funereus (Linnaeus, 1758) # European roller -- Coracias garrulus Pallas, 1764 # Hoopoe -- Upupa epops Pallas, 1764 # Grey-headed woodpecker -- Picus canus Gmelin, 1788 # Eurasian three-toed woodpecker -- Picoides tridactylus (Linnaeus, 1758)

4(I) - Intermediate

# Little bittern -- Ixobrychus minutus (Linnaeus, 1766) # Lesser white-fronted goose -- Anser erythropus (Linnaeus, 1758) # Northern goshawk -- Accipiter gentilis (Linnaeus, 1758) # Barn owl -- Tyto alba (Scopoli, 1769) # Eurasian pygmy owl -- Glaucidium paserinum (Linnaeus, 1758) # Ural owl -- Srix uralensis Pallas, 1771 # Little owl -- Athene noctua (Scopoli, 1769) # Bluethroat -- Luscinia svecica (Linnaeus, 1758) # Ortolan bunting -- Emberiza hortulana Linnaeus, 1758

Reptiles



1(E) - Endangered

# European pond turtle -- Emys orbicularis (Linnaeus, 1758) # Smooth snake -- Coronella austriaca Laurenti, 1768

Amphibians



3(R) - Rare

# European tree frog -- Hyla arborea (Linnaeus, 1758)

4(I) - Intermediate

# Great crested newt -- Triturus cristatus (Laurenti, 1768) # European fire-bellied toad -- Bombina bombina (Linnaeus, 1761)

5(Rs) - Restored

# Natterjack toad -- Bufo calamita (Laurenti, 1768)

Fish



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# Common sturgeon of Europe -- Acipenser sturio Linnaeus, 1758 # Zope -- Ballerus ballerus (Linnaeus, 1758)

1(E) - Endangered

# Sea lamprey -- Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus, 1758

3(R) - Rare

# Twait shad -- Alosa fallax Lacépède, 1800 # Common nase -- Chondrostoma nasus (Linnaeus, 1758)

4(I) - Indeterminate

# Atlantic salmon -- Salmo salar Linnaeus, 1758 # Common whitefish -- Coregonus lavaretus holsatus Thienemann, 1916 # European weather loach -- Misgurnus fossilis (Linnaeus, 1758)

Mollusk



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# Freshwater pearl mussel -- Margaritifera margaritifera Linnaeus, 1758

2(V) - Vulnerable

# (roundback slug species) Arion empiricum Férussac, 1819 # Great grey slug -- Limax maximus Linnaeus, 1758 # Swollen river mussel -- Unio tumidus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Spiders



3(R) - Rare

# Philaeus chrysops (Poda, 1761) # Dolomedes plantarius (Clerck, 1757) # Arctosa cinerea Fabricius, 1777 # Eresus cinnaberinus (Olivier, 1789)

Insects



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# Lucanus cervus (Linnaeus, 1758) # Hamearis lucina (Linnaeus, 1758) # Lithostege griseata (Denis & Schiffermüller, 1775) # Xylocopa valga Gerstaecker, 1872

1(E) - Endangered

# Cerambyx cerdo L.

3(R) - Rare

# Ephemerella karelica Tiens. # Capnopsis schilleri Rostock. # Cordulegaster boltoni Don. # Sphingonotus caerulans L. # Podisma pedestris L. # Cicadetta montana Scop. # Cicindela maritima Dej. # Calosoma inquisitor L. # Calosoma sycophanta L. # Carabus coriaceus L. # Carabus nitcns L. # Carabus intricatus L. # Agonum ericeti Panz. # Xylodrepa quadripunctata L. # Ceruchus chrysomelinus Hoch. # Polyphylla fullo L. # Gnorimus variabilis L. # Osmoderma eremita Scop. # Netocia lugubris Herbst # Peltis grossa L. # Ergates faber L. # Prionus corarius L. # Anostirus purpureus Poda # Cassida margaritacea Schall # Philopotamus montanus Don. # Apatania zonella L. # Semblis phalaenoides L. # Jutta arctic Oeneis jutta Hbn. # Tree grayling Hipparchia statilinus Hfn. # Twin-spot fritillary Brenthis hecate D. & S. # Marbled fritillary Brenthis daphne D. & S. # Frigga's fritillary Clossiana frigga Thnbg. # False heath fritillary Melitaea diamina Lang. # Nickerl's fritillary Melitaea aurelia Nick. # Marsh fritillary Euphydryas aurinia Rtt. # Scarce fritillary Euphydryas maturna L. # Violet copper Lycaena hele D. & S. # Scarce large blue Maculinea teleius Bergstr. # Large blue Maculinea arion L. # Green-underside blue Glaucopsyche alexis Poda # Eastern baton blue Pseudophilotes vicrama Moore # Turquoise blue Polyommatus dorylas D. & S. # Chequered skipper Carterocephalus palaemon Pall. # Dingy skipper Erynnis tages L. # Olive skipper Pyrgus serratulae Ramb. # Endrosa roscida D. & S. # Cream-spot tiger Arctia villica L. # Ammobiota festiva Hfn. # Hyphoraia aulica L. # Zygaena ephialtes L. # Zygaena angelicae Och. # Thaumethopoea pinivora Tr. # Synanthedon mesiaeformis H.-S. # Synanthedon vespiformis L. # Synanthedon conopiformis Esp. # Agrotis ripae Hb. # Cucullia balsamitae Bsd. # Dicycla oo L. # Mesoligia literosa Hw. # Photedes brevilinea Fenn # Baptria tibiale Esp. # Semiothisa carbonaria Cl. # Aspilates gilvaria D. & S. # Ennomos quercinaria Hfn. # Epirrhoe tartuensis Moels # Eupithecia thalictrata Pung. # Bembex rostrata L. # Scolia hirta Schr. # Podalonia luffii Saund. # Colletes caspicus balticus Alflcen # Andrena nasuta Giraud # Andrena curvungula Thomson # Andrena suerinensis Friese # Meliturga clavicornis Latr. # Melitta wankowiczi Radosz. # Dasypoda argentata Panz. # Lasioglossum prasinum Smith # Anthophora plagiata Ill. # Tetralonia macroglossa Ill. # Bombus semenoviellus Skorikov # Bombus pomorum Panz. # Bombus confusus Schr.

4(I) - Indeterminate

# Brachycercus pallidus Tshern. # Leocorhaenanthus maximus Joly. # Anax imperator Leach. # Anax parthenope Selys. # Labidura riparia Pall. # Boros schneideri Panz. # Old World swallowtail Papilio machaon L. # Clouded Apollo Parnassius mnemosyne L. # Scarce heath Coenonympha hero L. # Large copper Lycaena dispar Hw. # Chalkhill blue Polyommatus coridon Poda # Cinnabar moth Thyria jacobaea L. # Chersotis cuprea D. & S. # Ipimorpha contusa Frr. # Plusia zosimi Hb. # Phibalapteryx virgata Hfn. # Chariaspilates formosaria Ev. # Andrena rugullosa Stoeckhert # Andrenosoma albibarbe Meig. # Andrenosoma atra L. # Pogonota barbata Ztt.

Crustaceans



1(E) - Endangered

# Monoporeia affinis (Lindström)

2(V) - Vulnerable

# Triops cancriformis (Bosc) # Lepidurus apus (L.) # Tanymastix stagnalis (L.) # Mysis relicta Lovén # Limnocalanus macrurus G. O. Sars # Eurytemora lacustris´ (Poppe)

Leech



2(V) - Vulnerable

# Medicinal leech (Hirudo medicinalis L.)

Flowering plants



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# Trapa natans L. (Water caltrop) # Aldrovanda vesiculosa L. # Rubus arcticus L. # Veratrum lobelianum Bernh. # Pedicularis kauffmannii Pinzger # Groenlandia densa (L.) Fourr. # Hypericum humifusum L. (Trailing St.John's-wort) # Caldesia parnassifolia (L.) Parl. # Gladiolus palustris Gaudin (Marsh Gladiolus) # Aphanes arvensis L. (Parsley Piert) # Hydrocotyle vulgaris L. (Marsh Pennywort) # Pycreus flavescens (L.) P. Beauv. ex Rchb. # Carex rhizina Blytt ex Lindblom

1(E) - Endangered

# Epipogium aphyllum Sw. # Sea aster (Aster tripolium L.) # Teucrium scordium L. # Dwarf birch (Betula nana L.) # Isopyrum thalictroides L. # Bromopsis erecta (Huds.) Fourr. # Erica tetralix L. # Cephalanthera longifolia (L.) Fritsch # Red helleborine (Cephalanthera rubra (L.) Rich.) # Hedera helix L. # Western marsh orchid (Dactylorhiza majalis (Rchb.) P. F. Hunt et Summerh.) # Dactylorhiza cruenta (O. F. Müll.) Soó # Orchis ustulata L. # Marsh gentian (Gentiana pneumonanthe L.) # Gentianella uliginosa (Willd.) Börner # Pedicularis sceptrum-carolinum L. # Pedicularis sylvatica L. # Deptford pink (Dianthus armeria L.) # Large pink (Dianthus superbus L.) # Creeping willow (Salix repens L.) # Conifer bedstraw (Galium triflorum Michx.) # Lobelia dortmanna L. # Musk orchid (Herminium monorchis (L.) R. Br.) # Melittis melissophyllum L. # Hordelymus europaeus (L.) Harz # Fen violet (Viola persicifolia Schreb.) # Fly orchid (Ophrys insectifera L.) # Sea-milkwort (Glaux maritima L.) # Nymphoides peltata (S. G. Gmel.) Kuntze # Gymnadenia odoratissima (L.) Rich. # Neottianthe cuculata (L.) Schltr. # Potamogeton trichoides Cham. et Schltdl. # Slender naiad (Najas flexilis (Willd.) Rostk. et W. L. E. Schmidt) # Najas minor All. # Myriophyllum alterniflorum DC. # Tofieldia calyculata (L.) Wahlenb. # Gnaphalium luteoalbum L. # Hedge hyssop (Gratiola officinalis L.) # Succisella inflexa (Kluk) Beck # Love-nest sundew (Drosera intermedia Hayne) # Centaurium littorale (Turner ex Sm.) Gillmour # Carex davalliana Sm. # Carex magellanica Lam. # Schoenus ferrugineus L. # Saltmarsh rush (Juncus gerardii Loisel.) # Moor rush (Juncus stygius L.) # Sea holly (Eryngium maritimum L.) # Dracocephalum ruyschiana L.

2(V) - Vulnerable

# Arnica montana L. # Seseli annuum L. # Centaurea phrygia L. # Betula humilis Schrank # Allium vineale L. # Bromopsis benekenii (Lange) Holub # Salsola kali L. # Neottia cordata (L.) R. Br. # Hydrilla verticillata (L. f.) Royle # Malaxis monophyllos (L.) Sw. # Dactylorhiza maculata (L.) Soó # Orchis morio L. # Orchis militaris L. # Orchis mascula (L.) L. # Gentiana cruciata L. # Gentianella amarella (L.) Börner # Corallorrhiza trifida Chātel. # Prunella grandiflora (L.) Scholler # Scutellaria hastifolia L. # Gladiolus imbricatus L. # Salix lapponum L. # Campanula bononiensis L. # Cypripedium calceolus L. # Trichophorum cespitosum (L.) C. Hartm. # Alyssum gmelinii Jord. # Hammarbya paludosa (L.) Kuntze # Thesium ebracteatum Hayne # Sesleria caerulea (L.) Ard. # Glyceria lithuanica (Gorski) Gorski # Pulicaria vulgaris Gaertn. # Silene chlorantha (Willd.) Ehrh. # Triglochin maritimum L. # Polemonium caeruleum L. # Coeloglossum viride (L.) Hartm. # Gymnadenia conopsea (L.) R. Br. # Najas marina L. # Liparis loeselii (L.) Rich. # Primula farinosa L. # Cladium mariscus (L.) Pohl # Agrostemma githago L. # Corydalis cava (L.) Schweigg. et Körte # Epipactis atrorubens (Hoffm.) Besser # Prunus spinosa L. # Arenaria saxatilis L. # Eriophorum gracile W. D. J. Koch ex Roth # Pinguicula vulgaris L. # Saxifraga hirculus L. # Cirsium heterophyllum (L.) Hill # Ajuga pyramidalis L. # Ranunculus reptans L. # Carex tomentosa L. # Iris sibirica L. # Trisetum sibiricum Rupr.

3(R) - Rare

# Astrantia major L. # Quercus petraea L. ex Liebl. # Laserpitium prutenicum L. # Allium angulosum L. # Allium scorodoprasum L. # Bromopsis ramosa (Huds.) Holub # Agrimonia procera Wallr. # Trifolium rubens L. # Trifolium lupinaster L. # Alisma lanceolatum With. # Alisma gramineum Lej. # Orobanche reticulata Wallr. # Festuca altissima All. # Dactylorhiza ochroleuca (Wüstnei ex Boll) Holub # Cnidium dubium (Schkuhr) Thell. # Chaerophyllum hirsutum L. # Dianthus borbasii Vandas # Hypericum montanum L. # Hypericum hirsutum L. # Salix myrtilloides L. # Cardamine flexuosa With. # Cardamine bulbifera (L.) Crantz # Campanula cervicaria L. # Koeleria delavignei Czern. ex Domin # Lithospermum officinale L. # Cruciata laevipes Opiz # Cruciata glabra (L.) Ehrend. # Pilosella echioides (Lumn.) F. W. Schultz et Sch. Bip. # Calamagrostis pseudophragmites (Haller f.) Koeller # Galium rubioides L. # Bolboschoenus maritimus (L.) Palla # Nuphar pumilum (Timm) DC. # Conioselinum tataricum Hoffm. # Isolepis setacea (L.) R. Br. # Scolochloa festucacea (Willd.) Link # Ceratophyllum submersum L. # Stachys recta L. # Swertia perennis L. # Lathyrus laevigatus (Waldst. et Kit.) Gren. # Lathyrus pisiformis L. # Pulmonaria angustifolia L. # Potamogeton ×meinshauzenii Juz. # Potamogeton acutifolius Link # Helictotrichon pratense (L.) Besser # Callitriche hermaphroditica L. # Tragopogon gorskianus Rchb. f. # Nasturtium officinale W. T. Aiton # Corydalis intermedia (L.) Mérat # Tanacetum corymbosum (L.) Sch. Bip. # Aira praecox L. # Geranium lucidum L. # Myrica gale L. # Salvia pratensis L. # Sherardia arvensis L. # Zannichellia palustris L. # Colchicum autumnale L. # Veronica polita Fr. # Veronica hederifolia L. # Vicia dumetorum L. # Vicia lathyroides L. # Vicia pisiformis L. # Carex heleonastes Ehrh. # Carex buxbaumii Wahlenb. # Carex distans L. # Carex pseudobrizoides Clavaud # Juncus capitatus Weigel # Gagea pratensis (Pers.) Dumort. # Radiola linoides Roth # Scabiosa columbaria L.

4(I) - Indeterminate

# Beckmannia eruciformis (L.) Host # Festuca psammophila (Hack. ex Čelak.) Fritsch # Common spotted orchid (Dactylorhiza fuchsii (Druce) Soó) # Dactylorhiza longifolia (Neuman) Aver. # Dactylorhiza incarnata (L.) Soó # Dactylorhiza russowii (Klinge) Holub # Dactylorhiza traunsteineri (Saut.) Soó # Cerastium sylvaticum Waldst. et Kit. # Cerastium brachypetalum N. H. F. Desp. ex Pers. # Taraxacum balticum Dahlst. # Taraxacum lissocarpum (Dahlst.) Dahlst. # Taraxacum suecicum G. E. Haglund # Astragalus cicer L. # Montia fontana L. # Mentha longifolia (L.) Huds. # Glyceria nemoralis (R. Uechtr.) R. Uechtr. et Körn. # Silene lithuanica Zapał. # Polycnemum arvense L. # Viola elatior Fr. # Viola uliginosa Besser # Alopecurus arundinaceus Poir. # Polygala wolfgangiana Besser ex Ledeb. # Ornithopus perpusillus L. # Epipactis purpurata Sm. # Dactylis polygama Horv. # Elatine hydropiper L. # Nymphaea alba L. # Carex muricata L. # Carex ligerica J. Gay # Androsace filiformis Retz. # Senecio congestus (R. Br.) DC.

5(Rs) - Restored

# Laserpitium latifolium L. # Platanthera chlorantha (Custer) Rchb. # Perennial honesty (Lunaria rediviva L.) # Ramsons (Allium ursinum L.) # Poa remota Forselles # Pulsatilla patens (L.) Mill. # Centunculus minimus L. # Peplis portula L. # Arctium nemorosum Lej. # Cyperus fuscus L.

Pinophyta



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# Taxus baccata L.

Pteridophyta



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# Salvinia natans (L.) All.

1(E) - Endangered

# Asplenium trichomanes L. # Botrychium matricariifolium A. Br. ex Koch. # B. simplex E. Hitch. # B. virginianum (L.) Sw. # Isoetes lacustris L. # Polystichum aculeatum (L.) Roth.

2(V) - Vulnerable

# Lycopodiella inundata (L.) Holub

3(R) - Rare

# Botrychium multifidum (G. G. Gmel.) Rupr. # Equisetum telmateia Ehrh.

4(I) - Indeterminate

# Asplenium ruta-muraria L. # Maidenhair spleenwort (Asplenium trichomanes - ramosum L.)

5(Rs) - Restored

# Northern firmoss (Huperzia selago (L.) Bernh. ex Schrank et Martius)

Liverworts



1(E) - Endangered

# Leiocolea rutheana (Limpr.) K. Müll. # Lepidozia pearsonii Spruce # Pallavicinia lyelii (Hook) Carruth.

2(V) - Vulnerable

# Porella platyphylla (L.) Pfeif. # Scapania paludicola Loeske et K. Müll. Frieb.

3(R) - Rare

# Bazzania trilobata (L.) S. Gray # Cephalozia catenulata (Huebener) Lindb. # Ricciocarpos natans (L.) Corda # Trichocolea tomentella (Ehrh.) Dum.

4(I) - Indeterminate

# Riccia canaliculata Hoffm. # Riccia huebeneriana Lindenb. # Barbilophozia attenuata (Mart.) Loeske # B. barbata (Schmid. ex Schreb.) Loeske # Fossombronia foveolata Lindb. # F. wondraczekii (Corda) Dum. # Frullania tamarisci (L.) Dumort. # Lophozia collari (Nees) Dumort. # L. kunzeana (Huebener) Evans # L. wenzelii (Nees) Steph. # Moerckia hibernica (Hook) Gott. # Phaeoceros laevis (L.) Prosk. # Scapania curta (Mart.) Dumort. # Tritomaria exsectiformis (Breidl.)

Moss



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# Bartramia ithyphylla Brid.

1(E) - Endangered

# Bryum schleicheri Lam. et DC. # Calliergon richardsonii (Mitt.) Kindb. # Calliergon trifarium (Web. et Mohr) Kindb. # Drepanocladus lycopodioides (Brid.) Warnst. # Dicranum drummondii C. Müll. # Dicranum viride (Sull. et Lesq.) Lindb. # Rhytidiadelphus loreus (Hedw.) Warnst. # Meesia triquetra (Richter) Aongstr. # Fontinalis dalecarlica Bruch et Schimp. # Fissidens arnoldi Ruthe # Antitrichia curtipendula (Hedw.) Brid. # Orthotrichum lyellii Hook. et Tayl. # Schistostega pennata (Hedw.) Web. et Mohr # Pterigynandrum filiforme Hedw. # Dichodontium pellucidum (Hedw.) Schimp # Philonotis marchica (Hedw.) Brid.

2(V) - Vulnerable

# Aloina aloides (Schultz.) Kindb. # Campylium polygamum (Schimp.) J. Lange et C. Jens. # Amblystegium fluviatile (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp. # Amblystegium tenax (Hedw.) C. Jens. # Rhynchostegium murale (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp. # Sphagnum molle Sull. # Sphagnum platyphyllum (Lindb. ex Braithw.) Sull. ex Warnst. # Sphagnum inundatum Russow # Sphagnum wulfianum Girg. # Sphagnum subnitens Russow et Warnst. # Fontinalis hypnoides Hartm. # Neckera pennata Hedw. # Hamatocaulis vernicosus (Mitt.) Hedenäs # Paraleucobryum longifolium (Hedw.) Loeske

3(R) - Rare

# Atrichum angustatum (Brid.) Bruch et Schimp. # Bryum funckii Schwaegr. # Homomallium incurvatum (Brid.) Loeske # Trematodon ambiguus (Hedw.) Hornsch. # Dicranum spurium Hedw. # Ctenidium molluscum (Hedw.) Mitt. # Tortella fragilis (Drum.) Limpr. # Tortula virescens (De Not.) De Not. # Plagiothecium undulatum (Hedw.) Schimp. # Gyroweisia tenuis (Hedw.) Schimp. # Pohlia cruda (Hedw.) Lindb. # Campylopus introflexus (Hedw.) Brid. # Callicladium haldanianum (Grev.) Crum. # Fissidens dubius P. Beauv. # Tayloria tenuis (Woth.) Schimp. # Thuidium minutulum (Hedw.) Bruch et al. # Dicranodontium denudatum (Brid.) Britt. # Zygodon viridissimus (Dicks.) Brid. # Weissia squarrosa (Nees et Hornsch.) C. Müll. # Pogonatum nanum (Hedw.) P. Beauv.

4(I) - Indeterminate

# Campylium elodes (Lindb.) Kindb. # Campylium protensum (Brid.) Kindb. # Bryum cyclophyllum (Hedw.) Schimp. # Bryum knowltonii Barnes # Amblystegium humile (P. Beauv.) Crundw. # Didymodon tophaceus (Brid.) Lisa # Amblyodon dealbatus (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp. # Dicranum leioneuron Kindb. # Rhizomnium pseudopunctatum (Bruch et Schimp.) T. Kop. # Sphagnum pulchrum Lindb. ex Braithw. # Sphagnum papillosum Lindb. # Sphagnum quinquefarium (Lindb. ex Braithw.) Warnst. # Sphagnum subfulvum Sjörs. # Sphagnum compactum Lam. et DC. # Distichium capillaceum (Hedw.) Bruch et Schimp. # Meesia longiseta Hedw. # Meesia uliginosa Hedw. # Neckera crispa Hedw. # Plagiothecium ruthei Limpr. # Pottia bryoides (Dicks.) Mitt. # Pottia davalliana (Sm.) C. Jens. # Hygrohypnum mole (Hedw.)) Loeske # Fissidens exilis Hedw. # Orthotrichum striatum Hedw. # Philonotis cespitosa Jur. # Pogonatum aloides (Hedw.) P. Beauv. # Pterygoneurum ovatum (Hedw.) Dix.

Algae



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# Chara braunii Gmel. # Nitella batrachosperma (Reichenb.) A. Braun # Nitella hyalina (DC.) C. Agardh # Nitella tenuissima (Desv.) Kütz. # Nitella translucens (Pers.) C. Agardh

1(E) - Endangered

# Bangia atropurpurea (Roth) C. Agardh # Chara canescens Desv. et Lois. # Chara baltica (Fries) Wahlstedt # Bladder wrack (Fucus vesiculosus L.) # Lychnothamnus barbatus (Meyen) Leonh. # Nitella capillaris (Krock.) Gr. et B.-W. # Nitella gracilis (Smith) C.Agardh # Tolypella prolifera (A. Braun) Leonh. # Tolypella nidifica (O. Müll.) Leonh.

2(V) - Vulnerable

# Nitella syncarpa (Thuill.) Chev.

3(R) - Rare

# Nitella mucronata (A. Braun) Miquel

4(I) - Indeterminate

# Chara baueri A. Braun # Nitella flexilis (L.) C. Agardh

Fungus



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# Conocybe intrusa (Peck) Sing. # Microstoma protracta (Fr.) Kanouse # Laricifomes officinalis (Vill.: Fr.) Kotl. et Pouzar # Coprinus dunarum Stoll. # Phallus hadriani Vent.: Pers. # Dictyophora duplicata (Bosc) Fischer # Sarcosoma globosum (Schmidel: Fr.) Casp.

1(E) - Endangered

# Peziza ammophila Durrieu et Mont. # Boletus impolitus Fr. # Boletus pulverulentus Opat. # Boletus radicans Pers.: Fr. # Choiromyces meandriformis Vitt. # Hygrophorus chrysodon (Batsch: Fr.) Fr. # Hygrophorus penarius Fr. # Hygrocybe ovina (Bull.: Fr.) Kühner # Trichoglossum hirsutum (Fr.) Boud. # Porphyrellus porphyrosporus (Fr.) Gilb. # Rhodotus palmatus (Bull.: Fr.) Maire # Gomphus clavatus (Pers.: Fr.) S. F. Gray # Pseudoomphalina compressipes (Peck) Sing. # Hapalopilus salmonicolor (Ber. et Curt.) Pouz # Amanita regalis (Fr.) Michael # Melanoleuca turrita (Fr.) Sing. # Lactarius lignyotus Fr. # Mutinus caninus (Huds.: Pers.) Fr. # Leccinum melaneum (Smotl.) Pilat et Dermek # Grifola frondosa (Dicks.: Fr.) S. F. Gray # Panus tigrinus (Bull.: Fr.)

2(V) - Vulnerable

# Xerocomus parasiticus (Bull.: Fr.) Quél. # Tricholoma apium Schaeff. # Tricholoma batschii Gulden # Boletopsis leucomelaena (Pers.) Fayod # Boletinus cavipes (Opat.) Kalchbr. # Boletus fechtneri Velen. # Boletus aereus Bull.: Fr. # Caloscypha fulgens (Pers.: Fr.) Boud. # Entoloma maugeoti (Fr.) Hesler # Hygrocybe ingrata Jens. et Moell. # Suillus placidus (Bon.) Sing. # Otidea onotica (Pers.: Fr.) Fuckel # Hohenbuehelia geogenia (DC: Fr.) Sing. # Melanoleuca causei Maire # Lactarius acerrimus Britz. # Fomitopsis rosea (Alb. et Schw.: Fr.) P. Karst. # Clavariadelphus pistillaris (L.) Donk # Dendropolyporus umbellatus (Pers.: Fr.) Jülich # Inonotus dryadeus (Fr.) Murrill # Ramaria aurea (Schaeff.: Fr.) Ouél. # Psathyrella caput-medusae (Fr.) Konrad et Maubl. # Funalia trogii (Berk. in Trog) Bond. et Sing. # Asterophora lycoperdoides (Bull.) Ditm. ex S. F. Gray

3(R) - Rare

# Matas Selezniovas (Krombh.) J. Schröt. # Dominykas Neciunskas (O. F. Müll.) Sw. (sin. Verpa digitaliformis Pers.) # Xerocomus rubellus (Krombh.) Quél. # Boletus erythropus (Fr.: Fr.) Pers. # Calocybe ionides (Bull. ex Pers.: Fr.) Donk # Lingzhi mushroom (Ganoderma lucidum (Fr.) P. Karst.) # Morchella semilibera DC. # Morchella elata Fr.: Fr. # Morchella conica Pers. # Hydnum rufescens Fr. # Entoloma madidum (Fr.) Gill. # Hygrophorus erubescens Fr.: Fr. # Hygrophorus russula (Scop.: Fr.) Quél. # Fistulina hepatica (Schaeff.) Fr # Trametes gibbosa Fr. # Sparassis crispa (Wulf.) Fr. # Langermannia gigantea (Batsch: Pers.) Rostk. # Aurantioporus croceus (Pers.: Fr.) Kotl. et Pouz. # Leucopaxillus alboalutaceus (Moell. et Schff.) Moell. # Leucopaxillus compactus (Fr.) Neuh. (L. tricolor (Peck) Kühner) # Spongipellis spumeus (Sow.: Fr.) Pat. # Agaricus augustus Fr. # Agaricus langei (Moell.) Moell. # Lactarius blennius Fr. # Lactarius repraesantaneus Britz. # Pycnoporus cinnabarinus (Jacq.: Fr.) P. Karst. # Rhodocybe gemina (Fr.) Kuyper et Noordel. (R. truncata (Schaeff.) Sing.) # Inonotus dryophylus (Berk.) Murrill # Urnula craterium (Schwein.: Fr.) Fr. # Hericium coralloides (Scop.: Fr.) S. F. Gray # Russula aurata (With.) Fr. # Xerula biennis (Bull.: Fr.) Sing. # Melanophyllum eyrei (Moser) Sing. # Lepiota cortinarius J. Lange # Lepiota hystrix Moell. et J. Lange # Lepiota fuscovinacea (J. Lange) Moell. # Lepiota lilacea Bres. # Lepiota subalba P. D. Orton

4(I) - Indeterminate

# Leucocortinarius bulbiger (Alb. et Schw.) Sing. # Tricholoma inocyboides Pears. # Tricholoma ustaloides Romagn. # Tricholoma viridilutescens Moser # Albatrellus confluens (Alb. et Schw. : Fr.) Kotl. et Pouzar # Lentinellus ursinus (Fr.) Kühner # Lentinellus vulpinus (Fr.) Kühner et Maire # Hydnum rufescens Fr. # Xylaria polymorpha (Pers.) Grev. # Hygrophorus atramentarius (Secr.) Gaas et Haller # Hygrophorus camarophyllus (Alb. et Schw.: Fr.) Dumee # Lactarius piperatus (L.: Fr.) S. F. Gray # Hydnotrya tulasnei (Berk. et Broome) Berk. et Broome # Lactarius volemus (Fr.) Fr. # Gymnopilus junonius (Fries) P.D. Orton # Trametes suaveolens L.: Fr. # Trametes pubescens (Schum.: Fr.) Pilat # Marasmius alliaceus (Jacq.: Fr.) Fr. # Leucopaxillus giganteus (Fr.) Sing. # Physisporinus vitreus (Pers.: Fr.) P. Karst. # Melanoleuca verrucipes (Fr.) Sing. # Lactarius controversus (Fr.) Fr. # [[Lactarius resimus (Fr.: Fr.) Fr. # Lactarius scrobiculatus (Scop.: Fr.) Fr. # Phallus hadriani Vent.: Pers. # Postia floriformis (Quél. in Bres.) Jül. # Trichaster melanocephalus Czern. # Phaeolus schweinitzii (Fr.) Pat. # Pycnoporellus fulgens (Fr.) Donk # Leccinum decipiens (Sing.) Pilat Dermek # Lepista luscina (Fr.) Sing. # Lepista personata (Fr.) Cooke # Lepista sordida (Fr.) Sing. # Panus suavissimus (Fr.) Sing. # Pluteus pellitus (Pers.: Fr.) P. Kumm. # Cantharellus cinereus Pers.: Fr. # Pseudocraterellus sinuosus (Fr.) Reid # Clitocybe maxima (Fr.) P. Kumm. # Russula grata Britz. (R. laurocerasa Melzer) # Lepiota alba (Bres.) Sacc. # Lepiota kühneri Huijsm. # Geastrum indicum (Klotzsch) St. Rauschert # Geastrum quadrifidum Pers.

Lichen



0 (Ex) - Extinct species

# Arctoparmelia centrifuga (L.) Hale # Hypogymnia vittata (Ach.) Parrique # Solorina spongiosa (Ach.) Anzi # Usnea glabrata (Ach.) Vain. # Usnea lapponica Vain. # Usnea scabrata Nyl. # Anaptychia runcinata (With.) J. R. Laundon # Calicium quercinum Pers. # Chaenotheca hispidula (Ach.) Zahlbr. # Nephroma resupinatum (L.) Ach. # Cladonia turgida Hoffm. # Peltigera aphthosa (L.) Willd. # Peltigera venosa (L.) Hoffm. # Peltigera degenii Gyeln. # Punctelia subrudecta (Nyl.) Krog # Usnea florida (L.) Weber ex F. H. Wigg.

1(E) - Endangered

# Cladonia caespiticia (Pers.) Flörke # Evernia divaricata (L.) Ach. # Chaenotheca cinerea (Pers.) Tibell # Arthonia leucopellaea (Ach.) Almq. # Usnea fulvoreagens (Räsänen) Räsänen # Collema flaccidum (Ach.) Ach. # Evernia mesomorpha Nyl. # Flavoparmelia caperata (L.) Hale # Leptogium corniculatum (Hoffm.) Minks # Melanelia panniformis (Nyl.) Essl. # Phaeophyscia endophoenicea (Harm.) Moberg # Peltigera horizontalis (Huds.) Baumg. # Ramalina subfarinacea (Nyl. ex Cromb.) Nyl. # Ramalina thrausta (Ach.) Nyl.

2(V) - Vulnerable

# Lobaria pulmonaria (L.) Hoffm. # Arthonia didyma Körb. # Arthonia vinosa Leight. # Cetrelia olivetorum (Nyl.) W. L. Culb. et C. F. Culb # Umbilicaria polyphylla (L.) Baumg # Lasallia pustulata (L.) Mérat # Umbilicaria deusta (L.) Baumg. # Fellhanera bouteillei (Desm.) Vezda # Lecanora albella (Pers.) Ach. # Menegazzia terebrata (Hoffm.) A. Massal. # Peltigera lepidophora (Nyl. ex Vain.) # Rhizocarpon viridiatrum (Wulfen) Körb.

3(R) - Rare

# Chaenotheca brachypoda (Ach.) Tibell # Chaenotheca chlorella (Ach.) Müll. Arg. # Cladonia foliacea (Huds.) Willd. # Diploschistes muscorum (Scop.) R. Sant. # Hypotrachyna revoluta (Flörke) Hale # Pertusaria pertusa (Weigel) Tuck. # Ramalina baltica Lettau # Rhizocarpon geographicum (L.) DC.

4(I) - Indeterminate

# Usnea glabrescens (Nyl. ex Vain.) Vain. # Bryoria implexa (Hoffm.) Brodo et D. Hawksw. # Bryoria nadvornikiana (Gyeln.) Brodo et D. Hawksw. # Bryoria subcana (Nyl. ex Stizenb.) Brodo et D. Hawksw. # Pertusaria hemisphaerica (Flörke) Erichsen # Pertusaria flavida (DC.) J. R. Laundon # Stereocaulon incrustatum Flörke # Stereocaulon paschale (L.) Hoffm. # Icmadophila ericetorum (L.) Zahlbr.